Fasteners


1960-69 steering box bearing adjuster nut, used,#RSP189

1960-69 steering box bearing adjuster nut, used,#RSP189

1960-69 steering box bearing adjuster nut, all cars except F/C trucks and vans, good used: this is the nut that screws in the cover that goes in the...
1960-69 steering box side cover, used, #RSP234

1960-69 steering box side cover, used, #RSP234

1960-69 steering box side cover, good used, all cars except F/C ( not for trucks and vans):  Note: the cover might come with bushing, or not, no...
1960-69 torque converter bolt, used, #RTP89

1960-69 torque converter bolt, used, #RTP89

1960-69 torque converter bolt, good used: this is the bolt that secures the torque converter against the triangular flex plate; you will need 3 of...
1960-69 used exhaust manifold clamp, #RUP59

1960-69 used exhaust manifold clamp, #RUP59

1960-69 used exhaust manifold clamp: this is the clamp that holds the exhaust manifold to the head; 3 are required per side. sold individually. ...
1960-69 used push rod guide plate, #RUP81

1960-69 used push rod guide plate, #RUP81

1960-69 used push rod guide plate: this is the flat plate that goes against the head and is secured by 2 rocker arm studs ( not supplied); all...
1960-69 valve cover bolt, used, #RFA91

1960-69 valve cover bolt, used, #RFA91

1960-69 good used valve cover bolt: ; this is the bolt that holds the valve cover in place, you will need 4 or 6, depending on your valve cover, to...
1960-69 washer head bolt, 1/4", used, #RFA09

1960-69 washer head bolt, 1/4", used, #RFA09

1960-69 washer head bolt, 1/4 ", used: this is the bolt that is used in lower shrouds, under the head &  around the edge of the engine...
1960-69 washer head bolt, 3/8", used, #RFA08

1960-69 washer head bolt, 3/8", used, #RFA08

1960-69 washer head bolt, 3/8 ", used: this is the bolt that is used to secure the battery cable & around the edge of the engine top...
1960-69 wheel lug nut, used, #RWT11

1960-69 wheel lug nut, used, #RWT11

1960-69 good used lug nut: for 60-64 early model, you will need 4 lug nuts per wheel, and 65-69, you will need 5 lug nuts per wheel. 1961-5 F/C use...
1961-62 Mirror Hardware,#RMC11

1961-62 Mirror Hardware,#RMC11

1961-62 Mirror Hardware, includes a gasket, and screws. Exact reproduction.there it is, replace your worn-out gasket and stop scratching your paint !